Student Achievers

 

Social Science Exhibition (REGIONAL LEVEL)  wef  06.09.2013 to 07.09.2013 conducted at KV Panipat . 22 students participated :- Rishab X-C got selected in QUIZ for National Social Science  Exhibtion . Group  Dance bagged the 3rd Prize

 

 RESULT of National Science Congress Exhibition : Jawaharlal science exhibition (regional level) was haled at KV Hissar on 25.10.2012 and 26.10.2013. Two exhibits  selcetd at National Level  .  The two students and exhibits were selected at National level.

 

1. Vikas Kumar -X-B -Environment

 

2. Soumaypet X-C - Agriculture.

 UNI Test was given by 100 students and 48 declkared passed .

 

 

Cluster Level Social Science Exhibition- 21-08-2013 to 22-08-2013 

 x

 

a)    Group Dance (Oddissa ):   Ist Position :

 

1.     Nutan –XI-A

 

2.     Ankita XI-A

 

3.     Sonali XI-A

 

4.     Chandini- IX-C

 

5.     Ashmita IX-A

 

6.     Sayista IX-B

 

7.     Kulbir XI-C

 

8.     Kanchan XI-C

 

 

Accompanists:

 

1.     Alok IX-C

 

2.     Priti Tiwari XI-A

 

3.     Gauri IX-B

 

4.     Arpit Tyagi VII-C

 

5.     Ayush Singla VI-C

 

 

 

 

b)    Group Song : IIrd Position 

 

 

1.     Priti Tiwari XI-A 

 

 

2.     Kanchan XI-C 

 

 

3.     Sivani IX-B 

 

 

4.     Gauri IX-B 

 

 

5.     Gurmilan IX-A 

 

 

6.     Firdaus IX-B 

 

 

7.     Netu Yadav IX-A 

 

 

8.     Krutika X-A 

 

 

 c)     Golden Jubilee Celebration : (Primary Group) 

 

 

I.Punjabi Group Dance : Ist Position 

 

 

II.Group Song : IInd Position 

 

 

III.Skit : IIIrd Position  

 

 

 

Secondary Group (VI-VIII Class) 

 

 

i.Haryanvi Group Dance-Ist Position

 

  

 

ii.Group Song –IInd Position

 

  

 

Secondary Group (IX-X Class) 

 

 

i. Bhojpuri Group Dance: Ist Position

 

 

 

 

ii.Essay writing competition : IInd Position –Pawandeep Kaur XI, IIIrs Position –Utkarsh ,Ist Position-Abhishek Singh ,IIIrd Position –Rajlaxmi

 

 

 

Quiz Competition :

 

 

 

 

1.     IIIrd  Position –Ravinder and Aditiya

 

 

 

 

Drawing Competition

 

 

 

 1.     Ist Position –Drishti Class I-C

 

 

 

 2.     Ist  Position –Moni III-C

 

  

 

3.     IInd Position –Disha Chowdhary-IV Class

 

  

 

4.     IInd Position –Gayitri Ganesh 

 

 

5.     IInd Position-Pooja Nigam

 

 

 

 

Solo Dance :

 

 

 

 

1.     IIIrd Position –Subhashmita X-A

 

                      

 

             Bal Mela Cluster Level Competition :

 

1.     Group Song –IInd Position

 

a)    Ashi –V-A

 

b)    Sanskriti- V-A

 

c)     Rukmani-V-A

 

d)    Simran –V-A

 

e)    Monali-V-C

 

f)      Kashish- V-B

 

g)     Karan-V-A

 

h)    Jagjit-V-A

 

i)       Manjinder –V-C

 

2.     Haryanvi Group Dance –III rd Position

 

a)    Himani –IV-A

 

b)    Jaspreet Kaur-V-A

 

c)     Jasmeen Kaur V-A

 

d)    Sukhman Singh V-A

 

e)    Chandan – V-B

 

f)      Japneet –V-B

 

g)     Khusboo V-C

 

h)    Jasleen IV-C

 

i)       Arshdeep Kaur – III-A

 

j)       Armanpreet Kaur- III-C

 

 

3.     Solo Dance – Classical Dance

 

a)Vaishnavi- IInd Position

 

Regional Level Competition –Panipat   NFL

Group Dance Oddisa –IIIrd Position

 

     

 

Final result of the events at cluster level social science exhibition held in KV AFS Barnala from 21-08-2013 to 22-08-2013.

 

Event Name

Position Holder

Skit Competition (Hindi Skit)

I st

Group Dance

I st

Group Song

IIIrd

Debate Hindi

 

For the Motion:

 

Akash –Ist

 

Against the motion :

Rishu Rai –Ist

Debate Englsih

 

For the motion :

Ankita- IIIrd

Quiz Competition

I st

Selection of  projects

 

Economic Depression

Tourism Industry

 

  

 

 

RESULT OF CLASS X 2013

 

 

 

1.    NUTAN KUMARI : 10 CGPA

 

 

2.    ISHU TIWARI : 10 CGPA

 

 

3.    PAWANDEEP KAUR : 10 CGPA

 

 

4.    ARJIT MISHRA: 10 CGPA

 

 

5.    PRIYA KUMARI : 10 CGPA

 

 

6.    ALAN ABHRAHAM : 10 CGPA

 

 

7.    SHIVAM SHARMA : 10 CGPA

 

 

8.    DEEPAK YADAV : 10 CGPA 

 

 

RESULT OF CLASS XII 2013

 

 

1.  PRINSHU UMRAO- 455 MARKS- 91%

 

 

2.  NAVJOT KAUR- 407/500    -  81.4%  (COMMERCE XII-2013 PASSOUT)

 

 

      RUPALI GARG-407 MARKS-81.4 %

 

 

GURPREET KAUR – 406 MARKS- 81.2 %

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Achievement in Cluster Level Social Science Exhibition

 

 

Analysis of CBSE Result 2012

List of Toppers Class XII

 

 

STREAM-WISE-TOPPERS OF CLASS XII (2011-12)

SCIENCE STREAM

Sr. No.

Name of student

Mother Name

Father Name

Marks obt. out of 500

%age

Position

Category

1

Charankamal

Suman

Kartar Singh

442

88.4

1st

I

2

Princy Sharda

Swaranjit

Shivinder Kishore

423

84.6

2nd

IV

3

Syed Shabnam

Manjura

Syed Rahamatali

402

80.4

3rd

I

HUMANITIES STREAM

Sr. No.

Name of student

Mother Name

Father Name

Marks obt. out of 500

%age

Position

Category

1

Harpreet Kaur

Amarjeet Kaur

Jasveer Singh

378

75.6

1st

I

2

Pooja R Tiwari

Uma R Tiwari

Ravinder H Tiwari

373

74.6

2nd

I

3

Ravinder Preet K.

Sarabjit Kaur

Ajmer Singh

363

72.6

3rd

V

COMMERCE STREAM

Sr. No.

Name of student

Mother Name

Father Name

Marks obt. out of 500

%age

Position

Category

1

Amandeep Kaur

Paramjeet Kaur

Kulwant Singh

424

84.8

1st

I

2

Ramandeep Kaur

Gurmit Kaur

Nachhattar Singh

401

80.2

2nd

I

3

Navdeep Kaur

Jasvir Kaur

Sukhwinder Singh

397

79.4

3rd

I

 

 

 

 

Cluster Level Social Science Exhibition- 21-08-2013 to 22-08-2013

 

 

 

 

 

a)    Group Dance (Oddissa ):   Ist Position :

 

1.     Nutan –XI-A

 

2.     Ankita XI-A

 

3.     Sonali XI-A

 

4.     Chandini- IX-C

 

5.     Ashmita IX-A

 

6.     Sayista IX-B

 

7.     Kulbir XI-C

 

8.     Kanchan XI-C

 

 

Accompanists:

 

1.     Alok IX-C

 

2.     Priti Tiwari XI-A

 

3.     Gauri IX-B

 

4.     Arpit Tyagi VII-C

 

5.     Ayush Singla VI-C

 

 

 

b)    Group Song : IIrd Position  

 

1.     Priti Tiwari XI-A  

 

2.     Kanchan XI-C  

 

3.     Sivani IX-B  

 

4.     Gauri IX-B 

 

5.     Gurmilan IX-A  

 

6.     Firdaus IX-B  

7.     Netu Yadav IX-A 

 

8.     Krutika X-A 

 

c)     Golden Jubilee Celebration : (Primary Group) 

 

I. Punjabi Group Dance : Ist Position

 

II Group Song : IInd Position 

III. Skit : IIIrd Position 

 

Secondary Group (VI-VIII Class) 

 

i.                   Haryanvi Group Dance-Ist Position  

 

ii.                 Group Song –IInd Position 

 

Secondary Group (IX-X Class) 

 

i.Bhojpuri Group Dance: Ist Position 

 

ii. Essay writing competition : IInd Position –Pawandeep Kaur XI, IIIrs Position –Utkarsh ,Ist Position-Abhishek Singh ,IIIrd Position –Rajlaxmi

 

 

Quiz Competition : 

 

1.     IIIrd Position –Ravinder and  Aditiya

 

 

Drawing Competition 

 

1.     Ist Position –Drishti Class I-C 

 

2.     IInd Position –Moni III-C  

 

3.     IInd Position –Disha Chowdhary-IV Class  

 

4.     IInd Position –Gayitri Ganesh  

 

5.     IInd Position-Pooja Nigam 

 

Solo Dance : 

 

1.     IIIrd Position –Subhashmita X-A

Cluster Level Social Science Exhibition- 21-08-2013 to 22-08-2013 

 

a)    Group Dance (Oddissa ):   Ist Position :

 

1.     Nutan –XI-A

 

2.     Ankita XI-A

 

3.     Sonali XI-A

 

4.     Chandini- IX-C

 

5.     Ashmita IX-A

 

6.     Sayista IX-B

 

7.     Kulbir XI-C

 

8.     Kanchan XI-C

 

Accompanists:

 

1.     Alok IX-C

 

2.     Priti Tiwari XI-A

 

3.     Gauri IX-B

 

4.     Arpit Tyagi VII-C

 

5.     Ayush Singla VI-C 

 

b)    Group Song : IIrd Position 

 

1.     Priti Tiwari XI-A 

 

2.     Kanchan XI-C 

 

3.     Sivani IX-B 

 

4.     Gauri IX-B 

 

5.     Gurmilan IX-A 

 

6.     Firdaus IX-B

 

7.     Netu Yadav IX-A 

 

8.     Krutika X-A

 

c)     Golden Jubilee Celebration : (Primary Group) 

 

I.   Punjabi Group Dance : Ist Position 

 

II.  Group Song : IInd Position 

 

III.Skit : IIIrd Position 

 

Secondary Group (VI-VIII Class)

 

 

i. Haryanvi Group Dance-Ist Position 

 

ii.Group Song –IInd Position 

 

Secondary Group (IX-X Class)  

i.Bhojpuri Group Dance: Ist Position 

 

ii.Essay writing competition : IInd Position –Pawandeep Kaur XI, IIIrs Position –Utkarsh ,Ist Position-Abhishek Singh ,IIIrd Position –Rajlaxmi

 

 

 

 

Quiz Competition : 

1.     IIIrd Position –Ravinder and Aditiya 

Drawing Competition 

1.     Ist Position –Drishti Class I-C 

2.     IInd Position –Moni III-C 

3.     IInd Position –Disha Chowdhary-IV Class 

4.     IInd Position –Gayitri Ganesh 

5.     IInd Position-Pooja Nigam 

 

Solo Dance : 

 

1.     IIIrd Position –Subhashmita X-A

 

Bal Mela Cluster Level Competition :

 

1.     Group Song –IInd Position

 

a)    Ashi –V-A

 

b)    Sanskriti- V-A

 

c)     Rukmani-V-A

 

d)    Simran –V-A

 

e)    Monali-V-C

 

f)      Kashish- V-B

 

g)     Karan-V-A

 

h)    Jagjit-V-A

 

i)       Manjinder –V-C

 

2. Haryanvi Group Dance –III rd Position

 

a)   Himani –IV-A

 

b)  Jaspreet Kaur-V-A

 

c)    Jasmeen Kaur V-A

 

d)   Sukhman Singh V-A

 

e)   Chandan – V-B

 

f)     Japneet –V-B

 

g)    Khusboo V-C

 

h)   Jasleen IV-C

 

i)     Arshdeep Kaur – III-A

 

j)     Armanpreet Kaur- III-C

 

3.  Solo Dance – Classical Dance

 

                      a) Vaishnavi- IInd Position

 

Regional Level Competition –Panipat   NFL

Group Dance Oddisa –IIIrd Position