Distinguished Passouts

  

Pass outs who got admissions in reputed Educational institutions. 
 
1. Shivani Negi B.Tech RIMT
2. Manpreet Singh Saini B. Tech RIMT
3. Himani Sharma Production Engnieering, GNE
4. Sudhir Kumar Production Engnieering, GNE
5. Jitender Verma BCA PTU
6. Shruti Pharmacy, Khalsa College
7. Prashant B.Tech KIT, Gaziabad (UP)
8. Shaurya Kumar Singh Mechanical Engineering, Bangalore
9. Priya Dubey B.Tech ( Computer Science)
10 Vineet Kumar B. Tech in Hyderabad
11 Surbhi Yadav B.Arch Chandigarh
12 Sandhya Pandey B.Tech, Gaziabad
13 Shobhit Wanchoo GNE LDH Patiala
14 Garima Wanchoo PIMS Jalandhar
15 Mridul Sadawarti NIE Mysore
16 Kirandeep Kaur Architech LPU Jalandhar
17 Himani Sharma GNE Ludhiana
18 Uma Sharma GNE Ludhiana
19 Swati BSE Nursing Sarabha
20 Deepak Bhushan Army(Captain)
21 MS Kiran Indian Navy
22 Lalit Tiwari Home Guards
23 Maumita Engineering Baroda
24 Shubham Moufgill BTech (C.S.E.) from PTU
25 Indrajeet Singh College ABES Engg. college ,Ghaziabad
26 Bhanu Gautam  Chandigarh group of colleges ,Mohali
27 Alan Abraham MS Ramaiah College of Engg. (Bangalore)
28 Manjot Singh Govt. Medical College
29 Shashank Singh Indian Maritime University ,Marine Engg.. (Chennai)
 30  Taranpreet SIngh   BCA from G.T.B. Dakha  and M.B.A. from Ludhiana Group of Colleges - Session 2011-12
31   ANKIT PRASAD MISHRA  BTECH NIT-JALANDHAR SESSION 2013-14
     
 
Pass outs who got admissions in reputed Educational institutions. 
 
1. Mr. Ashish Arora NDA(Pune)
2. Mr. Abhijit Mishra B UAS Bangalore(University of Agr. Sc.)
3. Ashish Arora Civil Engineering, NIT Jalandhar
4. Urmimala Bio Tech Engineering LAD, Nagpur
5. S.K. Nagoor B.Sc(IT) Punjab Technical University
6. Harpreet Singh Chemical Engineering Shaheed bhagat Singh College of Engineering Ferozpur
7. . Indpreet kaur Battu BDS Adech Dental College, Muktsar Punjab.
 
Pass outs who got admissions in reputed Educational institutions. 2007-08

1. Sachin – Electrical Engineering – Sahid Bhagat Singh College

2. Deepak Kumar – Mechanical Engineering - Saheed bhagat Singh College

3. Parkash pandey – Computer Science – Gyani Jail Singh College

4. Avinash – Electrical – Gyani jail Singh College

5. Pankaj Mishra – Information technology – Malout

6. Ruchismita – Computer Science – Malout

7. Ravneet – Computer Science – GNE ( GuruNanak College Ludhiana)

8. Harmeet Singh – Mechanical Engineering – Saheed Bhagat Singh College Ferozepur.

9. Krishana – Navy – Vishakhapatnam

10 . Abhishkeh Avasthi – Electronic Engineering – Beant Singh College

11 Sandeep – Computer Engineering – Baba banda Singh College Fatehgarh.

12 Sahil Kumar – Merchant Navy – Vishakhapatnam

13. Pradeep Kumar- Computer Science- Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College ( Ldh).)

14. Bhawna – Nursing Course – CMC Ludhiana

15. Aman Deep Kaur – Nursing Course – DMC Ldh.

 
Pass outs who got admissions in reputed Educational institutions. 2007-08

1. Sachin – Electrical Engineering – Sahid Bhagat Singh College

2. Deepak Kumar – Mechanical Engineering - Saheed bhagat Singh College

3. Parkash pandey – Computer Science – Gyani Jail Singh College

4. Avinash – Electrical – Gyani jail Singh College

5. Pankaj Mishra – Information technology – Malout

6. Ruchismita – Computer Science – Malout

7. Ravneet – Computer Science – GNE ( GuruNanak College Ludhiana)

8. Harmeet Singh – Mechanical Engineering – Saheed Bhagat Singh College Ferozepur.

9. Krishana – Navy – Vishakhapatnam

10 . Abhishkeh Avasthi – Electronic Engineering – Beant Singh College

11 Sandeep – Computer Engineering – Baba banda Singh College Fatehgarh.

12 Sahil Kumar – Merchant Navy – Vishakhapatnam

13. Pradeep Kumar- Computer Science- Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College ( Ldh).)

14. Bhawna – Nursing Course – CMC Ludhiana

15. Aman Deep Kaur – Nursing Course – DMC Ldh.