Co-curricular Activities

Co-Curricular Activities

 


Kendriya vidyalaya No 1 AFS Halwara

CCA Calendar 2018-19

DATE

DAYS

ACTIVITIES

1.4.18

SATURDAY

WELCOME AND BEGINNING OF NEW SESSION

1.      ALLOTMENT OF THE HOUSES TO THE TEACHERS

2.      2. ALLOTMENT OF THE HOUSES TO THE CHILDREN

15.4.18

SATURDAY

HOUSE MEETING, SELECTION OF HOUSE CAPTAINS & SCHOOL CAPTAINS

17.4.18

MONDAY

HEALTH DAY CELEBRATION

22.4.18

SATURDAY

ENGLISH & HINDI CALLIGRAPHY

29.4.2018

SATURDAY

ENGLISH POEM RECITATION

 

                                        SUMMER VACATION:            12.5.2018 TO 20.6.2018

 

 

AUTMM BREAK:                       26.09.2018 TO 05.10.2018

 

WINTER VACATION:               23.12.2018 TO 11.01.2019

20.6.2018

THURSDAY

REOPENING OF VIDYALAYA

24.6.2018

SATURDAY

HOUSE MEETING

1.7.2018

SATURDAY

CLASS BOARD DECORATION & HOUSE BOARD DECORATION COMPETITION

10.7.2018

MONDAY

WORLD POPULATION DAY & INVESTITURE CEREMONY

22.7.2018

SATURDAY

GROUP SONG COMPETITION

29.7.2018

SATURDAY

SALAD MAKING COMPETITION

5.8.2018

SATURDAY

PREPRATION FOR INDEPENDENCCE DAY & RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION

19.8.2018

SATURDAY

SANSKRIT DAY CELEBRATION

26.8.2018

SATURDAY

ENGLISH PAPER  READING COMPETITION

2.9.2018

SATURDAY

PLANNING  FOR TEACHERS DAY CELEBRATION

5.9.2018

TUESDAY

TEACHER DAY CELEBRATION

16.9.2018

SATURDAY

HINDI PAKHWADA

23.9.2018

SATURDAY

HOUSE BOARD DECORATION & CLASS BOARD DECORATION

7.10.2018

SATURDAY

POSTER MAKING COMPETITION & SLOGAN WRITING

14.10.2018

SATURDAY

RANGOLI, CARD MAKING & DIYA COMPETITION

21.10.2018

SATURDAY

HOUSE MEETING

28.10.2018

SATURDAY

ANTAKSHRI DAY

4.11.2018

SATURDAY

G.K. QUIZ COMPETITION

14.11.2018

SATURDAY

CHILDREN DAY

18.11.2018

SATURDAY

SOLO FOLK DANCE COMPETITION

25.11.2018

SATURDAY

HINDI & ENGLISH ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION

 

 

 

 

IMPORTANT DAYS TO BE CELEBRATED

 

MONTH

DAYS WEEK

EVENTS

APRIL

7.4.2018

13.4.2018

14.4.2018

22.4.2018

WORLD HEALTH DAY

BAISAKHI CELEBRATION

DR. BR AMBEDKAR BITHDAY

EARTH DAY

MAY

1.5.2018

LABOUR DAY

JUNE

26.6.2018

INTERNATIONAL DAY AGAINST DRUG ABUSE AND ILLICIT TRAFFICKING

[GUEST LECTURE]

JULY

1.7.2018

11.7.2018

18.7.2018

28.7.2018

VAN  MAHOTSAV

WORLD POLULATION DAY

NELSON MANDELA BIRTHDAY

WORLD NATURE CONSERVATION DAY

AUGUST

9.8.2018

15.8.2018

20.8.2018

QUIT INDIA DAY AND NAGASAKI DAY

IINDEPENDANCE DAY

SADBHAAVNA DIWAS

SEPTEMBER

5.9.2018

8.9.2018

TEACHER DAY DR.SARVPALI R.K.’S BIRTHDAY

WORLD LITERACY DAY

HINDI PAKHWARA

OCTOBER

2.10.2018

 

8.10.2018

24.10.2018

31.10.2018

MOHAN DAS KARAM CHAND GANDHI AND LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI BIRTHDAY

AIRFORCE DAY

UNITED NATION ORGANIZATION DAY

NATIONAL INTEGRATION DAY

NOVEMBER

14.11.2018

26.11.2018

30.11.2018

CHILDREN DAY JAWAHAR LAL NEHRU

THE CONSTITUTION DAY

FLAG DAY

DECEMBER

1.12.2018

10.12.2018

25.12.2018

 

WORLD AIDS DAY [GUEST LECTURE]

HUMAN RIGHTS DAY

CHRISTMAS

JANUARY

5.1.2019

12.1.2019

25.1.2019

26.1.2019

30.1.2019

GURU GOBIND SINGH JI BIRTHDAY

NATIONAL YOUTH DAY

VOTERS DAY

REPUBLIC DAY

WORLD LEPROCY ERADICATION DAY

FEBRUARY

22.2.2019

28.2.19

WORLD SCOUT DAY

NATIONAL SCIENCE DAY

 

                                        K.V. NO. 1 HALWARA (SESSION-2017-18)

 

                                        LIST OF HOUSE MASTERS AND ASSOCIATES:

 

 

 

SHIVAJI HOUSE

 

 

HOUSE MISTERS-  MRS LN DASS  PGT(COM)

1.MRS KIRANDEEP KAUR   PGT(COM.SCI)

2.MRS SUREKHA SARIN TGT(ENG)

3.MR RAJINDER SINGH TGT(MATHS)

4.MRS SURUCHI SHARMA  TGT(HINDI)

5.TGT(BIO)

 

 

 

 

TAGORE HOUSE

 

 

HOUSE MISTERS- MRS AMARJEET KAUR PGT(HIST)

1.MRS PRINCY BHAT PGT(ENG)

2. TGT (BIO)

3.MR JIWAN KUMAR TGT(HINDI)

4.MR GURDEV SINGH TGT(MATHS)

5.TGT (MATHS)

 

 

 

 

ASHOKA HOUSE

 

 

HOUSE MISTERS- MRS YASHA PGT(ECO)

1.MRS MEDHA UPADAYAYA PGT PHY.

2.MRS POONAM PARSHEERA  TGT(ENG)

3.MS PRIYA RAWAT  TGT(SKT)

4.PGT (MATHS)

5.TGT (BIO)

 

 

 

 

RAMAN HOUSE

 

 

HOUSE MASTER- MR SUKHWINDER SINGH  PGT (CHEM)

1.MR RN GAUTAM  PGT(GEO)

2. MRS SONIA DUA TGT(ENG)

3. MRS VEERPAUL  TGT(HINDI)

4. PGT (BIO)

5. MS AMANJEET KAUR  TGT(S.SCI)

 

 

                                       

 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO 1, AFS HALWARA

CONSTITUTION OF CLUBS – COMMITTEES

FOR CCA & CCE – SESSION 2017-18

 

                               LITERARY CLUB

 

IN-CHARGE: Mr. Neeraj Singh Khattak, PGT (Hindi)

 

Members:

·         Mrs Princy Bhat PGT (English)

·         Mrs Surekha Sarin , TGT (English)

·         Mrs. Veerpaul Kaur, TGT (Hindi)

 

In-Charge Primary: Mrs Rajni Bansal, PRT

·         Mr. Trinath Nayak , PRT

 

SCIENTIFIC CLUB / SC. EXHIBITION

 

IN-CHARGE: Mrs. Medha Upadhyaya

 

Members:

·         Mr. Sukhwinder Singh, PGT (CHEM)

·         TGT (BIO)

·         TGT (Science)

·         Mr. Raj Kumar Lab Attd. (Physics)

·         Mr. Surinder Singh Lab Attd. (Chem)

·         Mr Paramjit Singh Lab Attd. (Bio)

 

In-Charge Primary:  Mrs. Prem Lata

·         Mr. Suman Sharma, PRT

 

SADBHAWNA CLUB

In-Charge: Mrs Shashi Sadawarti, TGT (S.St)

 

Members:

·         Mr. Ram Niwas Gautam, PGT (Geog)

·         Ms Amanjeet Kaur, TGT (S.Sc)

·         Mr. Jeevan Kumar, TGT (Hindi)

·         Mrs. Arti Dhiman, TGT (Drg)

·         TGT (Science)

In-Charge Primary: Mrs Prem Lata, PRT

·         Mrs. Kulwinderjit Kaur , PRT

 

ECO & HEALTH CLUB

In-Charge: Mrs. Yasha, PGT (Eco)

 

Members:

·         Mr. Ram Niwas Gautam, PGT (Geog)

·         Mrs Poonam P, TGT (Eng)

·         Ms Amanjeet Kaur, TGT (S.Sc)

·         Ms. Priya Rawat, TGT (Sanskrit)

·         Mr. Surendra Kumar, TGT (WET)

In-Charge Primary: Mrs Rohini Mahajan, PRT

·         Mrs. Vibhu Sachdeva , PRT

 

AESTHETIC CLUB

 

In-Charge: Mr  R N GAUTAM, PGT (GEOG)

 

Members:

·         Mrs. Arti Dhiman, TGT (AE)

·         TGT( MATHS)

·         Mrs. Suruchi Sharma, TGT (Hindi)

·         Mr. Surendra Kumar, TGT (WET)

In-Charge Primary: Mrs Suman, PRT

·         Mrs. Kusum Lata , PRT

 

AEP/DISHA CLUB/EQUIP

 

In-Charge: Mrs  L N DASS, PGT (COMMERCE)

 

Members:

·         Mrs. Surekha Sarin, TGT (Eng)

·         TGT( Sc)

·         Mrs. Sonia Dua, TGT (Eng)

·         Mrs. Veerpaul Kaur, TGT (Hindi)

·         Mrs. Poonam P, TGT (Eng)

In-Charge Primary: Mr Sukhbir Singh, PRT

·         Mrs Poojka Gupta , PRT

 

 

         

C.C.A  CALENDAR OF ACTIVITIES [SECONDARY] 

MONTH

ACTIVITY

CLASSES

ORGANISERS

APRIL

Distribution of Houses & Nomination of House Captains

VI  to  XII

House Masters

 

Club Meeting  and Nomination of Club Captains

VI  to  XII

Club -In Charges

 

Poster and Slogan  Display-Our  Earth

VI  to VIII

Eco-Club Organisers

 

Creative  Writing

IX to  XII

Eco-Club Organisers

 

 

 

 

JUNE- JULY

 Nomination  &  Election of  School Captains

XI &  XII

C.C.A  Coordination Team

 

In-House  Competition -Science Quiz

VI  to VIII

House Masters

 

In-House  Competition -Science Symposium

IX to  XII

House Masters

 

Inter-House  Competition -Science Quiz

VI  to VIII

Science-Club Organisers

 

Inter -House  Competition -Science Symposium

IX to  XII

Science-Club Organisers

 

 

 

 

AUGUST

Patriotic Song Competition

VI  to  XII

 C.C.A C Ordination Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

In-House Competition -Advertisement

VI  to VIII

House Masters

 

 

In-House Competition -Presentation on Harmony in Indian culture

IX to  XII

House Masters

 

 

Inter-House Competition -Advertisement

VI  to VIII

Heritage-Club Organisers

 

 

Inter-House Competition -Presentation on Harmony in Indian culture

IX to  XII

Heritage-Club Organisers

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEPTEMBER

Hindi Poem Recitation

VI  to VIII

Literary club

 

 

Speech  in Hindi

IX to  XII

Literary club

 

 

 

 

 

 

OCTOBER

In-House  Competition -Maths Quiz

VI  to VIII

House Masters

 

 

In-House  Competition -Seminar  on Mathematics in Every Day Life

IX to  XII

House Masters

 

 

Inter-House  Competition -Maths Quiz

VI  to VIII

Maths-Club Organisers

 

 

In-House  Competition -Seminar  on Mathematics in Every Day Life

IX to  XII

Maths-Club Organisers

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVEMBER

In-House  Competition-P.P.T/Animation

VI  to VIII

House Masters

 

 

In-House  Competition -Newer Milestone in Cyber Space

IX to  XII

House Masters

 

 

Inter-House  Competition-P.P.T/Animation

VI  to VIII

Cyber-Club Organisers

 

 

Inter-House  Competition -Newer Milestone in Cyber Space

IX to  XII

Cyber-Club Organisers

 

 

Sanskrit Recitation

VI  to VIII

C.C.A Coordination Team

 

DECEMBER

Speech Contest On Values In Life

VI  to VIII

House Masters

 

 

Role-Play On Values In Life

IX to  XII

House Masters

 

 

Speech Contest On Values In Life

VI  to VIII

 Integrity Club Organisers

 

 

Role-Play On Values In Life

IX to  XII

Integrity Club Organisers

 

 

 

 

 

 

JANUARY

House Meeting for Record of Achievers

VI  to  XII

House Masters

 

 

Club Meeting for Report On Club Activities

VI  to  XII

Club Organisers

 

 

Inter-House  Competition-  Clay Modelling//Rangoli/Drawing

VI  to VIII

Art & Craft Club Organisers

 

 

Inter-House  Competition- Vegetable Carving/ Flower Arrangement/Best Of Waste

IX to  XII

Art & Craft Club Organisers

 

       

 

       

 

 

 

   

 

 

 03.12.2014

Collage

I to V

Section wise

10.12.2014

Pledge

I&II

Class wise

 

Pick and Speak

III to V

Class wise

17.12.2014

Vegetable Printing

I &II

Section wise

 

Kite Making

III to V

Section wise

 

Boys -5 children

 

 

 

Rangoli-5 children

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

1.    The nature Club activities were taken up during the month of April 2016 as a part of the CCA activities in the school, various competitions were held in the school during the CCA period on 23/4/2016 which are as follows: (a)  Slogan Writing

(b)    Poster Making

(c)     Creative Writing

(d)    Display Board Competition. (Save The Mother Earth)  

 

 

   

 

 

     

 

Instructions for the Morning Assembly.

 

1.   Prayer, pledge, thought, news and special item should be over within 12 minutes duration.

2.    The important days given in the assembly programme schedule to be highlighted.

3.   Talks on festivals and other days of importance falling in the week to be presented by the class on duty. On such days this would be considered as special item. No other special item should be presented.

4.    Class teachers to ensure that the black board work is to be completed before 8-30 am. It should be presented neatly, clearly and artistically.

5.   Maximum number of students should be encouraged to participate in the programmes.

6.   Other than news, no other item should be read out in the morning assembly. While reading the news, negative news should be avoided.

7.   Every Friday there will be a ‘Teacher Talk’ on Moral values.

8.   U.N.NEWS to be taken up once a week

9.    Sports announcement to be taken up on Wednesdays and C.C.A announcements to be done on Saturdays.

10.  There should be utmost stress on developing Communicative skill and public speaking abilities of students .All class teachers are requested to ensure that the assembly is of high standard and its solemnity is maintained. The assessment of the assembly will be done in following point scale.


 

PLEDGE

THOUGHT

NEWS

SPECIAL ITEM

BOARD WORK

TIME MANAGEMENT

TOTAL

5

10

10

15

5

5

50

 

 

ASSEMBLY PROGRAMME

DAY

LANGUAGE

SPECIAL ITEM

MONDAY

ENGLISH

CREATIVE PIECE/ROLE PLAY/ BOOK REVIEW

TUESDAY

HINDI

HINDI LITERATURE BASED

WEDNESDAY

ENGLISH

VALUE BASED , COMMUNITY SINGING

THURSDAY

SANSKRIT

SANSKRIT LITERATURE BASED

FRIDAY

ENGLISH

VEDIC PRAYER,U.N.NEWS.TEACHER TALK

SATURDAY

ENGLISH

SCIENCE BASED/SPORT GAMES

 


 

 

 

   
MORNING ASSEMBLY TIMINGS 
   
PRAYER 3 MIN
SILENT PRAYER  1 MIN
PLEDGE  0.5 MIN
NEWS 1 MIN 
SPECIAL ITEM  1 MIN
COURSE SINGING  2 MIN
ANNOUNCEMENT 1 MIN 
NATIONAL ANTHEM  52 SEC
DISPERSAL 2.5 MIN 
TOTAL APPROX 13 MIN 

 

 

  

STUDENT COUNCIL OF K.V. NO.1 HALWARA
SESSION : 2017-18
PORTFOLIO NAME CLASS
HEAD BOY S.AJAYRAJ XII-C
HEAD GIRL TANPRIT KAUR XII-B
VICE HEAD BOY RAHUL XI-C
VICE HEAD GIRL PRERNA XI-A
SPORTS HEAD BOY SHUBHAM XII-A
SPORTS HEAD GIRL NAVNEET XII-B
VICE SPORTS BOY ANKIT KUMAR XI-C
VICE SPORTS GIRL GURVINDR KAUR XI-A
     
                     HOUSE BEARERS OF K.V. NO.1 A.F.S. HALWARA
SHIVAJI HOUSE                               NAME CLASS
HOUSE CAPTAIN BOY SHUBHAM XII-A
HOUSE CAPTAIN GIRL KHUSHNEET XII-C
VICE CAPTAIN BOY VISHAL XI-A
VICE CAPTAIN GIRL PRERNA XI-A
SPORTS CAPTAIN BOY TARANJOT XII-C
SPORTS CAPTAIN GIRL SHARANJIT XII-C
SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN BOY PARDEEP XI-B
SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN GIRL GURVINDER XI-A
     
EIGHT PREFECTS    
BOYS GIRLS  
1.CHIRANJEEV XII-A 1. SIMRANJEET KAUR  XII-B
2. ANKUSH XII-C 2.GURPREET XII-B
3.IQBAL XII-C 3.HARPREET  XII-B
4. DEEPAK XII-A 4.NAVJOT XII-C
     
TAGORE HOUSE NAME CLASS
HOUSE CAPTAIN BOY                                                                                                     DHARAM XII-A
HOUSE CAPTAIN GIRL GURBANI XII-B
VICE CAPTAIN BOY AYUSH XI-A
VICE CAPTAIN GIRL PRAGATI XI-A
SPORTS CAPTAIN BOY RAJAN XII-C
SPORTS CAPTAIN GIRL PRATIMA XII-B
SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN BOY APURAV XII-B
SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN GIRL MANISHA XI-A
EIGHT PREFECTS    
BOYS                                                                                               GIRLS GIRLS  
1.ANURAG X-A 1.TANIYA  X-C
2.SIMRANJIT X-A 2.ARSHDEEP  X-B
3.PRATAM X-B 3.KOMALPREET  X-B
4.HARVINDER XII-C 4.GURLEEN  XII-C
     
ASHOKA HOUSE NAME CLASS
HOUSE CAPTAIN BOY ANIL KUMAR YADAV  XII-C
HOUSE CAPTAIN GIRL BHUPINDER KAUR XII-C
VICE CAPTAIN BOY JASWINDER SINGH  XI-A
VICE CAPTAIN GIRL LAXMI XI-C
SPORTS CAPTAIN BOY ANIL XII-C
SPORTS CAPTAIN GIRL NAVNEET KAUR XII-B
SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN BOY JASPRIT XII-A
SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN GIRL SEJAL  X-B
EIGHT PREFECTS    
BOYS                                                                                               GIRLS    
1.VARINDER X-B 1.JASPREET X-C
2.MANJOT X-C 2.SEHAJ X-B
3.YASH VII-C 3.SEJALL X-B
4.ABHAY X-A 4.AKSHITA  IX-A
     
RAMAN HOUSE NAME  
HOUSE CAPTAIN BOY HARJOT XII-A
HOUSE CAPTAIN GIRL AKASHPREET XII-A
VICE CAPTAIN BOY INDERPREET XI-A
VICE CAPTAIN GIRL MUSKAN XI-A
SPORTS CAPTAIN BOY AMNINDER SINGH XI-A
SPORTS CAPTAIN GIRL JAPPREET   
SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN BOY JAGRAJ XII-C
SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN GIRL SHUBHINDER XII-C
EIGHT PREFECTS    
BOYS                                                                                               GIRLS    
Bhawanjit singh xi A Damanpreet kaur xiA
Amninder singh xiA Amritpal kaur xiA
Amanraj SINGH X B Monika x c
Karanveer singh ixA Rashi xiA

 

 

  MONITORS OF K.V. NO. 1  A.F.S. HALWARA
  BADGES TO BE GIVEN  SESSION -2017-18  
       
CLASS BOYS GIRLS SIGN OF C.T. 
VI-A TEJASV GAUTAM GURNOOR KAUR  
VI-B PARICHAY HARMADEEP KAUR  
VI-C SAGAR YADAV GURLOVEPREET KAUR  
VII-A KHUSAM S. ABISHA  
VII-B ANKIT SANIA  
VII-C GURJEEV SINGH MANI  
VIII-A DEVA SINGH  SUMAN  
VIII-B PAVANPREET SINGH SAYANTI  
VIII-C PALWINDER SINGH JASLEEN KAUR  
IX-A JATIN GUPTA AKSHITA  
IX-B PRABHJOT SINGH JASHANJOT  
IX-C HARSHDEEP SINGH SUKHMAN KAUR  
X-A ABHAY HARKAMAL  
X-B PARMINDER JAPPREET  
X-C RANVEER TANIYA  
XI-A AYUSH RASHI  
XI-B PARMINDER LAKSHMI  
XI-C BIKRAMJIT SINGH HARMAN  
XII-A SHUBHAM HARMAN  
XII-B TARANJOT SIMRANJIT KAUR  
XII-C AJAYARAJ GURLEEN KAUR  

 

  

STUDENT COUNCIL OF K.V. NO.1 HALWARA
SESSION : 2017-18
PORTFOLIO NAME CLASS
HEAD BOY S.AJAYRAJ XII-C
HEAD GIRL TANPRIT KAUR XII-B
VICE HEAD BOY RAHUL XI-C
VICE HEAD GIRL PRERNA XI-A
SPORTS HEAD BOY SHUBHAM XII-A
SPORTS HEAD GIRL NAVNEET XII-B
VICE SPORTS BOY ANKIT KUMAR XI-C
VICE SPORTS GIRL GURVINDR KAUR XI-A
PORTFOLIO NAME CLASS
HEAD BOY S.AJAYRAJ XII-C
HEAD GIRL TANPRIT KAUR XII-B
VICE HEAD BOY RAHUL XI-C
VICE HEAD GIRL PRERNA XI-A
SPORTS HEAD BOY SHUBHAM XII-A
SPORTS HEAD GIRL NAVNEET XII-B
VICE SPORTS BOY ANKIT KUMAR XI-C
VICE SPORTS GIRL GURVINDR KAUR XI-A

 

ASSEMBLY PROGRAMME  
     
DAY LANGUAGE SPECIAL ITEM
MONDAY ENGLISH  AMAZING FACT,KNOW YOUR COUNTRY 
TUESDAY  HINDI AMAZING FACT,KNOW YOUR COUNTRY ,GROUP SONG
WEDNESDAY SANSKRIT AMAZING FACT,KNOW YOUR COUNTRY ,SHALOK
THURSDAY  HINDI AMAZING FACT,KNOW YOUR COUNTRY ,PAPER READING
FRIDAY ENGLISH  AMAZING FACT,KNOW YOUR COUNTRY ,LATEST SCIENTIFIC INVENTION 
SATURDAY  HINDI AMAZING FACT,KNOW YOUR COUNTRY ,ACTIVITY SCIENCE 

                         

QUESTION FOR STUDENTS     
       
QUESTION DAY DEPARTMENT  ANSWER DAY HEAD OF DEPT. 
SATURDAY  SCIENCE MONDAY MR SUKHVINDER SINGH PGT CHEM.
MONDAY HINDI TUESDAY  MR. NEERAJ KHATTAK PGT HINDI
TUESDAY  S.SC WEDNESDAY MRS AMARJIT KAUR PGT HIS.
WEDNESDAY ENGLSIH THURSDAY  MRS. PRINCY BHAT PGT ENG.
THURSDAY  MATH. FRIDAY MR. RAJINDER SINGH TGT MATH.
FRIDAY MISC. SATURDAY  MR. RAJINDER SINGH TGT MATH.

      HOUSE ON DUTY   SECONDARY SECTION 2017-18

 

MONTH

DATES

HOUSE ON DUTY

APRIL

1 to 7

SHIVAJI

8 to 15

TAGORE

16 to 23

ASHOKA

24 to 30

RAMAN

MAY

1 to 7

SHIVAJI

8 to 12

TAGORE

JUNE

22 to 30

ASHOKA

JULY

1 to 7

RAMAN

8 to 15

SHIVAJI

16 to 23

TAGORE

23 to 30

ASHOKA

AUGUST

1 to 7

RAMAN

8 to 16

SHIVAJI

17 to 23

TAGORE

24 to 30

ASHOKA

SEPTEMBER

1 to 7

RAMAN

8 to 16

SHIVAJI

17 to 23

TAGORE

24 to 30

ASHOKA

OCTOBER

1 to 7

RAMAN

8 to 15

SHIVAJI

24 to 30

TAGORE

NOVEMBER

1 to 7

ASHOKA

8 to 16

RAMAN

17 to 23

SHIVAJI

24 to 30

TAGORE

DECEMBER

1 to 7

ASHOKA

8 to 16

RAMAN

17 to 23

SHIVAJI

JANUARY

13 to 22

TAGORE

23 to 31

ASHOKA

FEBRUARY

1 to 10

SHIVAJI

11 to 18

TAGORE

19 to 29

ASHOKA

MARCH

1 to 8

RAMAN

9 to 18

SHIVAJI

19 to 24

TAGORE

25 to 31

ASHOKA